Tanea.Gr - Info tanea.gr

tanea.gr receives about 24,300 unique visitors and 45,441 (1.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $116.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $73,437.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tanea.gr is ranked number 26,732 in the world and 0.00486% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, Greece and links to network IP address 194.63.247.154. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - tanea.gr

Ηλεκτρονική Έκδοση της εφημερίδας ΤΑ ΝΕΑ
Άμεση ενημέρωση για όλες τις εξελίξεις. Ροή ειδήσεων και πληροφορίες για όσα συμβαίνουν.Ειδήσεις και νέα με άποψη από την Ελλάδα και τον κόσμο.
How did tanea.gr look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 527 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tanea.gr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is tanea.gr?

24.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
24,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
729,000
Pages per Visit:
1.87
Daily Pageviews:
45,441
Alexa Rank:
26,732 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00486%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 86.3%78.7%291
Germany 3.3%3.4%34248
United Kingdom 2.1%4.7%37357
United States 1.5%1.9%184520
Cyprus 1.1%1.0%1404
Netherlands 1.0%2.1%21433
France 0.7%1.2%83357
Canada 0.6%2.0%44074
Belgium 0.6%2.2%15565
Israel 0.6%0.7%14487

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tanea.gr
86.73%89.09%1.91
ygeia.tanea.gr
13.15%9.85%1.39
nstatic.tanea.gr
1.00%0.57%1.1
assets.tanea.gr
0.22%0.12%1.0
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tanea.gr
SEMrush
Domain:
  tanea.gr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is tanea.gr?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tanea.gr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$116.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$42,340.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Greece 35,762$64.37
United Kingdom 2,136$13.31
United States 863$9.90
Germany 1,545$7.46
Canada 909$6.37
Belgium 1,000$4.93
Netherlands 954$4.86
France 545$2.56
Israel 318$1.86
Cyprus 454$0.47

How much money do tanea.gr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,046.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,736.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,590
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
467,711
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,690,479
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Greece 13,947$25.10
Germany 448$2.16
United Kingdom 342$2.13
United States 155$1.78
Canada 227$1.59
Netherlands 162$0.83
Belgium 120$0.59
Israel 60$0.35
France 60$0.28
Cyprus 68$0.07

How much is tanea.gr worth?

Website Value:
$73,437.52

Where is tanea.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.63.247.154
ASN:
AS8388 
ISP:
Lambrakis Press Organization S A. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
Greece
 

Other sites hosted on 194.63.247.154

How fast does tanea.gr load?

Average Load Time:
(4160 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tanea.gr does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tanea.gr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private,max-age=1, stale-if-error=3600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-OBJECT-TTL: 300.000
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Date: Sat, 24 Nov 2012 21:21:41 GMT
Age: 209
Connection: keep-alive
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX tanea-gr.mail.eo.outlook.com 3600
MX tanea-gr.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.dolnet.gr
Rname datacenter.dolnet.gr
Serial Number 2016062401
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 194.63.247.154 3600
NS ns.in.gr 3600
NS ns.dolnet.gr 3600
NS ns1.in.gr 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 527 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tanea.gr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tanea.gr widget